Parlatore Design Apartment
Via Filippo Parlatore 61, Palermo, Italy
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Standard Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Soundproof, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa, Dining area
View:
City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Facilities - Parlatore Design Apartment
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Services
- Private check-in/out
Safety & security
- Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Parlatore Design Apartment is located at Via Filippo Parlatore 61, Palermo, Italy.
Rates at Parlatore Design Apartment depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Parlatore Design Apartment.
The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.
Parlatore Design Apartment has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
The staff at Parlatore Design Apartment speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!



































