La Fabbrica del Viceré
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Fabbrica del Viceré
- Fishing
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Snorkeling
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Cooking class
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Car rental
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Shared kitchen
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:30.
The property is located at Piazzetta Pietro Speciale 9, Palermo, Italy.
This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.
Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.
The staff at La Fabbrica del Viceré speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at La Fabbrica del Viceré, such as Cooking class.
On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at La Fabbrica del Viceré.
La Fabbrica del Viceré is roughly 30 minutes away from Falcone-Borsellino Airport.
The property is around 800 m from the city center.
La Fabbrica del Viceré allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Business center.
Rates at La Fabbrica del Viceré depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Don Chisciotte (450 m), Shôko Pub (500 m) and Spremiamo (550 m).
Transfers between the airport and La Fabbrica del Viceré are available for an extra charge.
La Fabbrica del Viceré offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including The Admiral's Bridge (1.7 km), Foro Italico - Palermo (1.4 km), Orto Botanico di Palermo (1.2 km) and Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (1.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.






































































