Casa Jolanda B&B
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Jolanda B&B
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Parking
- Street parking
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Outdoor furniture
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Casa Jolanda B&B starts at 11:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
Casa Jolanda B&B is located at the following address: VIA GIUSEPPINA TURRISI COLONNA 68, Palermo, Italy.
The nightly rate at Casa Jolanda B&B is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Pasticceria Bondi (100 m), Pomo&Pomo (200 m), Stout Beer Shop & Pub (400 m) and Artò Pub Stuzzicheria&Drinkeria (500 m).
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Casa Jolanda B&B.
The journey from Falcone-Borsellino Airport to Casa Jolanda B&B takes around 25 minutes.
The distance from the center of Palermo to the Casa Jolanda B&B is around 1.0 km.
Casa Jolanda B&B offers rooms like Double Room with Private External Bathroom, Quadruple Room with Private External Bathroom, Double Room with Shared Bathroom and Twin Room with Shared Bathroom.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Casa Jolanda B&B, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including The Admiral's Bridge (3.4 km), Foro Italico - Palermo (2.7 km), Orto Botanico di Palermo (2.6 km) and Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (2.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.



























































