Ashur mondello
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ashur mondello
- Fishing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Cycling
- Diving
- Snorkeling
- Private beach area
- Evening entertainment
- Badminton equipment
- Beach
- Movie nights
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shuttle service
- Garden
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- 24-hour security
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Ashur mondello is located at the following address: Via Piano di Gallo 50, Palermo, Italy.
Room prices at Ashur mondello are available once you select your dates.
Ashur mondello allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Ashur mondello in Italian.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Evening entertainment and Movie nights.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Foro Italico - Palermo (11.3 km), Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (10.9 km), Palazzo Ajutamicristo (11.3 km) and Quattro Canti (10.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 10.3 km away from the condo hotel.
The room type available at Ashur mondello is Apartment.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Rocce (100 m) and L'Ombelico del Mondo - Piccola (400 m).
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Ashur mondello during the swimming season.
Ashur mondello offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Falcone-Borsellino Airport, is roughly 21 km from the accommodation.
































