Al vicolo holiday home

Via Bara All'Olivella, 41, Castellammare Vucciria, Palermo, Italy
Good
17 reviews
7.7

Most popular services

Free parking
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
King Room
  • Al vicolo holiday home - King Room - 1
Guests: 2
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchenware
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

7.7
Good
17 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enomarket il Melograno
800 m
Stout Beer Shop & Pub
200 m
Osteria Nonna Dora
250 m
OktoberKrepes
8 m
Finch Lounge
300 m
Branciforte
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Ficarazzi Beach
8 km
Spiaggia dell'Arenella
5 km
Spiaggia Vergine Maria
6 km
Mondello beach
10 km
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
99 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
28 km
Public transport
Lolli
1.8 km
Palermo Central Train Station
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Parco della Favorita
8 km

Facilities - Al vicolo holiday home

General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Al vicolo holiday home?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Al vicolo holiday home?

Al vicolo holiday home is located at the following address: Via Bara All'Olivella, 41, Palermo, Italy.

How much is a room at Al vicolo holiday home?

To see exact prices at Al vicolo holiday home, please enter your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Al vicolo holiday home?

Guests can eat nearby at Osteria Nonna Dora, Stout Beer Shop & Pub, Enomarket il Melograno and Finch Lounge.

Does Al vicolo holiday home provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Al vicolo holiday home.

Is the airport located close to Al vicolo holiday home?

The nearest airport, Falcone-Borsellino Airport, is located about 28 km from the property.

How far is Al vicolo holiday home from the center of Palermo?

The property is around 500 m from the city center.

What room categories does Al vicolo holiday home offer?

Al vicolo holiday home has a single room category: King Room.

Does Al vicolo holiday home offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages does the reception staff at Al vicolo holiday home speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Al vicolo holiday home, with staff speaking English, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Al vicolo holiday home?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including The Admiral's Bridge (2.2 km), Foro Italico - Palermo (1.3 km), Orto Botanico di Palermo (1.3 km) and Il Museo internazionale delle marionette (800 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!